Rajkot Train Schedules

Rajkot Railway Station (RJT), also known as Rajkot Junction, is the main railway station in the city of Rajkot in Gujarat, India. It falls under the Western Railways zone of the Indian Railways. It is the primary terminus for rail transport for the city; the other railway station in Rajkot is the Bhaktinagar Railway Station.

The station is situated on the Ahmedabad-Hepa broad gauge line. It is linked to the Viramgam-Okha rail route by a broad gauge line. To the west, the major railhead is at Jamnagar, 88 kilometres (55 mi) away. It is a junction for Somnath - Viramgam and Okha - Rajkot branch-lines of Western Railway.

Facilities

The station has enquiry counters, reservation halls, tea stalls, ice-cream stalls, and cold drinking water facilities. It has one ATM which is run by the State Bank of Saurashtra. An electronic reservation system is available.

The station is undergoing large-scale automation and infrastructure development, including the provision of a cybercafe, additional ATMs, vending machines, a cafeteria, and waiting rooms.

A doubling Of the Rajkot-Viramgam route is in progress, which is expected to increase the number of daily trains and traffic. The route is also expected to be electrified in the near future.

Important Websites related to Indian Railway

http://www.indianrail.gov.in - To check schedule about today's train
http://www.trainenquiry.com - To check current running status of train
https://www.irctc.co.in - To book your ticket online.

Train no. Train name From To Arrives Departs Stop time
11087 Veraval Pune Exp Veraval Pune Jn 10:35 10:45 10 min
11088 Pune Veraval Exp Pune Jn Veraval 12:27 12:32 5 min
11463 Smnh Jbp Expres Somnath Jabalpur 13:58 14:03 5 min
11464 Jbp Somnath Exp Jabalpur Somnath 13:10 13:17 7 min
11465 Smnh Jbp Expres Somnath Jabalpur 13:58 14:03 5 min
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp Jabalpur Somnath 13:10 13:17 7 min
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Hapa Jammu Tawi 06:35 06:40 5 min
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Jammu Tawi Hapa 19:21 19:31 10 min
12477 Jam Jat Express Jamnagar Jammu Tawi 06:35 06:40 5 min
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Jammu Tawi Jamnagar 19:21 19:31 10 min
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Porbandar Howrah Jn 10:40 10:45 5 min
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaexp Howrah Jn Okha 13:36 13:41 5 min
12997 Hapa Express Tirunelveli Hapa 06:11 06:13 2 min
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Exp Hapa Tirunelveli 22:18 22:23 5 min
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Gorakhpur Jn Okha 23:01 23:06 5 min
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Okha Gorakhpur Jn 23:50 23:55 5 min
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Veraval Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 06:40 5 min
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Cntl Veraval 14:29 14:31 2 min
16613 Coimbatore Exp Rajkot Jn Coimbatore Jn starts 05:00 0
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Jn Rajkot Jn 20:05 ends 0
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Rameswaram Okha 09:10 09:25 15 min
16734 Rameswaram Exp Okha Rameswaram 10:40 10:45 5 min
17017 Rjt Sc Express Rajkot Jn Secunderabad Jn starts 05:00 0
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Jn Rajkot Jn 20:05 ends 0
19005 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central Veraval 10:20 10:45 25 min
19005 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central Veraval 10:20 11:15 55 min
19006 Saurashtra Mail Okha Mumbai Central 17:15 17:45 30 min
19017 Sau Janata Exp Bandra Terminus Jamnagar 07:30 07:45 15 min
19018 Sau Janata Exp Jamnagar Bandra Terminus 15:15 15:20 5 min
19059 Jamnagar Intcity Surat Jamnagar 22:15 22:25 10 min
19060 Surat Intercity Jamnagar Surat 06:10 06:15 5 min
19221 Somnath Express Ahmedabad Jn Veraval 02:12 02:17 5 min
19222 Somnath Express Veraval Ahmedabad Jn 23:30 23:35 5 min
19263 Delhi Sr Express Porbandar Delhi S Rohilla 19:28 19:33 5 min
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar 08:20 08:27 7 min
19270 Mfp-pbr Express Muzaffarpur Jn Porbandar 12:27 12:32 5 min
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Okha Dehradun 12:15 12:30 15 min
19566 Uttaranchal Exp Dehradun Okha 11:09 11:16 7 min
19569 Okha Bsb Express Okha Varanasi Jn 18:25 18:30 5 min
19570 Bsb Okha Exp Varanasi Jn Okha 08:20 08:27 7 min
22905 Okha Howrah Exp Okha Howrah Jn 10:40 10:45 5 min
29059 Hapa Intercity Surat Hapa 22:15 22:25 10 min
29060 Surat Intercity Hapa Surat 06:10 06:15 5 min
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Exp Veraval Mumbai Central 17:15 17:45 30 min
09221 SECUNDERABAD SP Pune Jn Secunderabad Jn 04:45 05:00 15 min
18401 Puri-okha-exp Puri Okha 09:10 09:25 15 min
18402 Okha Puri Exp Okha Puri 12:15 12:20 5 min
19215 Saurashtra Exp Mumbai Central Porbandar 01:18 01:24 6 min
19216 Saurashtra Exp Porbandar Mumbai Central 01:21 01:26 5 min
15635 Guwahati Expres Okha Guwahati 16:20 16:25 5 min
15636 Dwarka Express Guwahati Okha 23:01 23:06 5 min
19571 Rjt Pbr Express Rajkot Jn Porbandar starts 07:20 0
19572 Pbr Rjt Express Porbandar Rajkot Jn 18:45 ends 0
16337 Okha Ers Express Hapa Eranakulam Jn 06:35 06:40 5 min
16338 Okha Express Eranakulam Jn Hapa 12:13 12:20 7 min
19269 Pbr Motihari Exp Porbandar Muzaffarpur Jn 19:28 19:33 5 min
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EX Santragachi Jn Vadodara Jn 16:40 16:45 5 min